Pure Almond Oil

$5.00

Almond Oil was considered a valuable gift of nature, valued as a non-irritable, soothing unscented skin oil. The term “sweet” refers to the type of almond oil rather than a scent. True Sweet Almond Oil is unscented.

  ... people are viewing this right now

  Share

Almond oil is pressed from the ripe, shell-free seeds of the almond tree. The kernels contain 40-50% fatty oil. Pressed Almond Oil is a yellow clear, viscous liquid of characteristic mild odor and taste. Main cultivating countries of the almond tree are the USA (California) and to a minor extent Spain.

A cold-pressed oil of select almonds from Spain, makes Almond Oil a tasty, gourmet salad oil and will lend a delicate flavor to home-baked pastries and sweets. Granola made with this Almond Oil is a real delicacy. Almond Oil also makes an excellent moisturizer and skin care oil, and is often used by massage therapists. Ancient Egyptian beauty cream formulas called for almond oil for skin health as well as cosmetic appeal

Weight 0.5 lbs

Based on 0 reviews

0.00 Overall
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

General Inquiries

There are no inquiries yet.

SKU: Tree Of Life Organic Sunflower Oil-1-1-1-1-1-1 Categories: , , ,
Categories
My Cart
Wishlist
Recently Viewed
Compare Products (0 Products)
Compare Product
Compare Product
Compare Product
Compare Product
Categories